Privacy Policy

Wingu Academy values your patronage and are committed to protecting your personal information. We have taken all reasonable actions to protect your information, but make no warranties or representations that such personal information is absolutely safe and protected. 

We will not use any information provided by you for any reasons other than is reasonably necessary to provide you with the best possible service. This information may be used and stored for a reasonable period in order for us to complete any related services. 

We collect only the Personal Information necessary for us to deliver in terms of our contract with you, manage your account with us, analyse our business to ensure that it is performing well, contact you about our services unless you have opted out of such communication and identify how we can improve our services to match your preferences. We further collect your progress and performance for internal purposes. 

You agree that we may reasonably collect and use such information for a variety of reasons governed by the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPI) and any equivalent law in any country other than South Africa.

We may disclose your Personal Information to Wingu Academy affiliates and employees in the process of carrying out our duties toward you or where the law requires it. We will not disclose your personal information to any other third parties other than included in these terms or without your consent.

By using the Wingu Academy website you accept this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept it, please discontinue your use of the website. We may alter these terms at any time and your continued use of our website serves as a tacit agreement to these changes.